Pembs Agricultural Society Logo

PAS Ltd Privacy Statement

Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society Ltd

Statement - GDPR and Data Protection Act 1998

 

The Society rules regarding the above are currently set out in the Data Protection Act 1998. However, there are set changes to take place 25th May 2018. To enable the Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society to deliver its services to you, there is need for you to continue providing personal data. With GDPR your personal data is paramount to the Society, therefore we wish you to know exactly how we will use personal information. The PAS have developed a Privacy Policy which can be found on the PAS website. It sets out detailed information regarding personal information, how we use it, for what purpose, and the legal basis for doing so. Furthermore, it highlights how personal data is stored and who it is shared with. Should you wish to access the Privacy Policy it can be found at the following website address: www.pembsshow.org

 

Alternatively, should you prefer a hard copy, then please contact the Society office on 01437 764331.

Start a conversation about us...

Show Launch

Show Launch

A fantastic range of attractions are scheduled to entertain all ages at the show this year. Meet Joseph's amazing ca...

Read More
Time Table of Events

Time Table of Events

A full and exciting timetable is planned for the show. Plan your day and be in the right place at the right time.

Read More
Become a member

Become a member

Join the Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society and enjoy great savings and the benefits of membership at the annual Coun...

Read More

SPONSORSHIP

SponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogoSponsorLogo